Search

Artist

Barry Mann

Barry Mann
Aliases
Buddy Brooks
Real name
Barry Imberman
Born
February 9, 1939
Country
United States
IPI
00019359863 159 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Best known as a songwriter, he has also recorded.
He wrote many songs together with his wife Cynthia Weil. In 1987 he was inducted with his wife into the Songwriters Hall of Fame and they received the 2011 Johnny Mercer Award for their high quality of songwriting.
Family
Cynthia Weil Spouse

Meta

Added by Bastien