Buddy Holly

Buddy Holly
Aliases
Buddy Holly and The Three Tunes
Buddy Holly with The Three Tunes
Real name
Charles Hardin Holley
Born
September 7, 1936
Died
February 3, 1959
Country
United States
IPI
00063451981
00085469927
00039860357
Comments
Rock 'n' roll singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Member of
The Crickets   
Related
Norman Petty   
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buddy Holly