Norman Petty

Norman Petty
Aliases
The Norman Petty Trio
Born
May 25, 1927
Died
August 15, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00024170226
Comments
Record producer and pianist. Although Petty has numerous writing credits, he was not really a songwriter but, rather, he gave himself credits on Buddy Holly's and other artists' songs to increase his take on records he produced.
Related
Buddy Holly
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien