Search

Artist

Bruce Woolley

Bruce Woolley
Aliases
Bruce Woolley and The Camera Club
Real name
Bruce Martin Woolley
Born
November 11, 1953
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00087407357 17 works
Affiliation
PRS

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
December 1979 (3 artists)
December 1979 Whirlwind

Covers by Bruce Woolley

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1979 The Buggles

Songs written by Bruce Woolley

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A Huge Ever Growing Pulsating Brain That Rules from the Centre of the Ultraworld Minnie Riperton, Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley, Simon Darlow, Steve Lipson, Alex Paterson, Jimmy Cauty, Dick Rudolph The Orb October 15, 1989 Covered by Julie's Haircut
Baby, I'm Back in Love Again Bruce Woolley Mens Room 1984 Covered by (2 artists)
Clean/Clean Trevor Horn, Geoff Downes, Bruce Woolley Bruce Woolley and The Camera Club December 1979 Covered by (3 artists)
Don't Turn Around Bruce Woolley, Rod Thompson The Raes March 1979 Covered by (4 artists)
Dr. Bop Bruce Woolley, Jan Pulsford The Studs June 1978 Covered by Mia Patterson
Drifting Bruce Woolley, Simon Darlow Sheila Walsh & Cliff Richard 1983 Covered by Elkie Brooks
Hand Held in Black and White Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley Dollar August 1, 1981 Covered by Sound Sensation
Happy Worker Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley Tori Amos December 15, 1992 Covered by Walter Sickert & The Army of Broken Toys
Jones the Rhythm Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley, Simon Darlow, Steve Lipson Grace Jones October 1985 Covered by Kate Ceberano
Love Is the Groove Bruce Woolley, Betsy Cook Betsy Cook 1991 Covered by Cher
Mirror Mirror Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley Dollar November 1981 Covered by (2 artists)
My House Bruce Woolley, Jody Watley Jody 1984 Covered by (2 artists)
Slave to the Rhythm Trevor Horn, Bruce Woolley, Simon Darlow, Steve Lipson Grace Jones October 1985 Covered by (9 artists)
Two Strong Hearts Bruce Woolley, Andy Hill [GB] Johnny Mathis with Dionne Warwick May 23, 1988 Covered by (2 artists)
Victor Should Have Been a Jazz Musician Grace Jones, Bruce Woolley Grace Jones 1986 Covered by Caroline Henderson
Video Killed the Radio Star Trevor Horn, Geoff Downes, Bruce Woolley The Buggles September 7, 1979 Covered by (112 artists)
You Got Class Bruce Woolley, Stuart Gent Bruce Woolley and The Camera Club December 1979 Covered by Whirlwind

Releases

Albums

Singles

Forum topics