Discover

Artist

Paul Smith [US]

Paul Smith [US]
Aliases
Paul Smith Quartet
The Paul Smith Trio
The Paul Smith Trio and Quartet
Real name
Paul Thatcher Smith
Born
April 17, 1922
Died
June 29, 2013
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist. Long-time accompanist and conductor for Ella Fitzgerald.
Related
Ella Fitzgerald

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk