Discover

Artist

Patrick Samson

Patrick Samson
Aliases
Patrick Samson et Les Phéniciens
Patrick Samson Group
Patrick Samson Set
Real name
Sulaimi Khoury
Born
June 17, 1946
Country
Lebanon
Comments
Beat singer. Born in Beirut, his family moved to France in 1961, where he started his musical career. Around 1965 he was persuaded to move to Italy, where he enjoyed popularity and chart success.
Related
Guido Guglielminetti Member of the Patrick Samson Set (bass guitar)
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Patrick Samson