Jackie Gleason

Jackie Gleason
Aliases
Captain Gleason's Garden Band
Jackie Gleason and His Orchestra
Real name
Herbert Walton Gleason Jr.
Born
February 26, 1916
Died
June 24, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00012040948
Comments
Comedian famous for the the television series "The Jackie Gleason Show" and "The Honeymooners" as well as his dramatic roles. While involved in the framing of his romantic music albums, Gleason was not directly involved in the making of the music.
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jackie Gleason