Search

Artist

Johnnie Temple

Johnnie Temple
Aliases
Johnnie (Geechie) Temple
Johnny Temple
Real name
Johnnie Temple
Born
October 18, 1906
Died
November 22, 1968
Country
United States
IPI
00030368311 1 work
00245127486 2 works
Comments
Blues guitarist, bassist, singer, and songwriter

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnnie Temple