Search

Artist

A.C. Reed

A.C. Reed
Aliases
A.C. Reed & His Spark Plugs
A.C. Reed and The Spark Plugs
Real name
Aaron Corthen
Born
May 9, 1926
Died
February 25, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00006866378 5 works
00025588469 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues sax player and songwriter

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by A.C. Reed