Search

Artist

Otis Blackwell

Otis Blackwell
Aliases
Johnny Davenport
Born
February 16, 1932
Died
May 6, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00003289899 43 works
00007565390 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
He is a pianist, singer and songwriter, who was both inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986 and into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1991.
Family
Josephine Peoples Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Otis Blackwell