Search

Artist

Paul Kuhn

Paul Kuhn
Aliases
Paul Kuhn Bigband
Paul Kuhn Trio
Paul Kuhn und sein Columbia-Studio-Orchester
Paulchen am Klavier
Real name
Paul Kuhn
Born
March 12, 1928
Died
September 23, 2013
Country
Germany
IPI
00016840593 2 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Pianist, singer, lyricist and bandleader
Related
Gustl Mayer Mayer was a member of Kuhn's orchestras

Meta

Added by Bastien