Search

Artist

Chris Shiflett

Chris Shiflett
Aliases
Chris Shiflett & The Dead Peasants
Real name
Christopher Aubrey Shiflett
Born
May 6, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00403809281 23 works
00426313582 17 works
Affiliation
BMI
Member of
Foo Fighters
Me First and The Gimme Gimmes Guitar
No Use for a Name Guitar (1995-1999)
Jackson United Vocals, guitar
Family
Scott Shiflett Brother

Meta

Added by Isa

Popular Covers by Chris Shiflett