Search

Artist

Henry King

Henry King
Aliases
Henry King and His Hotel Pierre Orchestra
Henry King & His Orchestra
Henry King and His Orchestra
Henry King and His Pierre Hotel Orchestra
Born
1906
Died
August 8, 1974
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist. His orchestra evolved from a society band to one specializing in South American-style music by the late 1930s.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Henry King