Shelly Manne

Shelly Manne
Aliases
Shelly Manne & His Friends
Shelly Manne & His Men
The Shelly Manne Quintet and Big Band ‎
Shelly Manne Trio
Real name
Sheldon Manne
Born
June 11, 1920
Died
September 26, 1984
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer well known for his session, movie and television recordings.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat