Red Mitchell

Red Mitchell
Aliases
Red Mitchell/Communication
Red Mitchell Quartet
Red Mitchell Trio
Real name
Keith Moore Mitchell
Born
September 20, 1927
Died
November 8, 1992
Country
United States
IPI
00038202310
00125376187
Comments
Jazz double bassist, songwriter, poet.
Related
Lars Jansson Member of Trios
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals