Mitchell Ayres

Mitchell Ayres
Aliases
Mitchell Ayres and His Fashions-In-Music
Mitchell Ayres & His Orch.
Mitchell Ayres and His Orchestra
Real name
Mitchell Agress
Born
December 24, 1910
Died
September 5, 1969
Country
United States
Comments
Orchestra leader, composer, arranger and violinist. Ayers is best known for his association with Perry Como on radio, television and records. He was struck and killed by a car while he was crossing a street in Las Vegas. Some sources give his year of birth as 1909.
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish