Discover

Artist

David Carroll [US1]

David Carroll [US1]
Aliases
David Carroll and His Orchestra
Nook Schreier
Orchestra & Chorus Conducted by David Carroll
Real name
Rodell Walter Schreier
Born
October 13, 1913
Died
March 22, 2008
Country
United States
Comments
David Carroll was born Rodell Walter Schreier in Taylorville, Illinois. He was a conductor and arranger and the musical director for the Mercury label for about a decade beginning in 1951.

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Carroll [US1]