Rick Wright

Rick Wright
Aliases
Richard Wright
Real name
Richard William Wright
Born
July 28, 1943
Died
September 15, 2008
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041696574
Comments
Keyboard player, composer.
Member of
Pink Floyd keyboards; until 1982, returned 1987
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Rick Wright