Discover

Artist

Flip Phillips

Flip Phillips
Aliases
Flip Phillips Fliptet
Flip Phillips Hiptet
Flip Phillips & His Orchestra
Flip Phillips and His Swedish Friends
Flip Phillips Quartet
Flip Phillips With Strings
Real name
Joseph Edward Filippelli
Born
February 26, 1915
Died
August 17, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist and clarinetist.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Flip Phillips