Redd Evans

Redd Evans
Aliases
Redd Evans and His Billy Boys
Real name
Louis Evans
Born
July 6, 1912
Died
August 29, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00009596069
Comments
Composer, author, publisher, musician, singer and record executive from Meridian, Mississippi.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek

Popular Covers by Redd Evans