Search

Artist

Bamse

Bamse
Aliases
Flemming Bamse Jørgensen
Real name
Flemming Jørgensen
Born
February 7, 1947
Died
January 1, 2011
Country
Denmark
IPI
00035511508 3 works
00086705256 62 works
00086705354 9 works
Comments
Singer, songwriter, lyricist and bass player
Member of
Bamses Venner

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bamse