Search

Artist

J.J. Cale

J.J. Cale
Aliases
Johnny Cale Quintette
Real name
John Welden Cale
Born
December 5, 1938
Died
July 26, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00004849977 30 works
00063570481 40 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter and musician
Member of
The Leathercoated Minds
Sunday Servants
The Super Dupers
Family
Christine Lakeland Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by J.J. Cale