Discover

Artist

J.J. Cale

J.J. Cale
Aliases
Johnny Cale Quintette
Real name
John Welden Cale
Born
December 5, 1938
Died
July 26, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00004849977
00063570481
Comments
Singer, songwriter and musician
Member of
The Leathercoated Minds
Sunday Servants
The Super Dupers
Family
Christine Lakeland Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
October 1966 (47 artists)
May 1974 (5 artists)
March 1982 B.B.Max
November 1971 (3 artists)
May 1974 (15 artists)
November 1971 (45 artists)
November 1971 Spo Dee O Dee
1980 Tamra Rosanes
March 1982 Vilperin Perikunta
November 1971 (6 artists)
September 1976 (41 artists)
September 1971 (18 artists)
November 1971 (2 artists)
March 1982 (2 artists)
August 1979 (5 artists)
November 1971 (3 artists)
March 1982 (4 artists)
March 1982 Markojuhani Rautavaara
1989 (2 artists)
May 1974 Georgie Fame
December 1972 Eric Clapton
September 1976 (2 artists)
December 1972 (6 artists)
May 1974 (12 artists)
August 1979 Capsule
December 1972 (7 artists)
1994 Toni Price
1983 Tom Principato
December 1972 (3 artists)
June 25, 1996 Eric Clapton and Steve Winwood
September 1971 (24 artists)
1980 (2 artists)
August 1979 Hank Shizzoe
1983 (2 artists)
1989 (4 artists)
March 1982 (2 artists)
May 1966 The Crickets
May 1974 Tamra Rosanes
September 1976 (3 artists)
December 1972 Asha Puthli
1989 Kelly Thibodeaux and Etouffee
November 1971 Eric Clapton
May 1974 Eric Clapton & Tom Petty
August 1979 (10 artists)
October 2, 2007 Eric Clapton
May 1974 (2 artists)
May 1974 (2 artists)
2004 Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
August 1979 The Grapes
1989 (3 artists)
September 1976 (6 artists)
September 1976 Benjamin Herman feat. Daniel von Piekartz
March 1982 (2 artists)