Discover

Artist

J.J. Cale

J.J. Cale
Aliases
Johnny Cale Quintette
Real name
John Welden Cale
Born
December 5, 1938
Died
July 26, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00004849977
00063570481
Comments
Singer, songwriter and musician
Member of
The Leathercoated Minds
Sunday Servants
The Super Dupers
Family
Christine Lakeland Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#45208 flip 2013-07-27 11:04:37 UTC processed 2013-07-27 11:30:32 UTC by Gatalin

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo