Search

Artist

Eric Alexander

Eric Alexander
Aliases
Eric Alexander Quartet
Eric Alexander Quintet
Eric Alexander Sextet
Eric Alexander Trio
Eric Alexander with Harold Mabern
Born
August 4, 1968
Country
United States
IPI
00336150390
Comments
Hard bop and post-bop saxophonist.
Member of
One for All
Reeds and Deeds
The Couch Potato All-Stars
The Tenor Triangle

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eric Alexander