Search

Artist

Chip Taylor

Chip Taylor
Aliases
Chip Taylor & The New Ukrainians
Chip Taylor with Ghost Train
Wes Voight
Real name
James Wesley Voight
Born
March 21, 1940
Country
United States
IPI
00030289403 52 works
00040623026 22 works
00063757458 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter, performer, producer and record label owner. He is the brother of actor Jon Voight and the uncle of actress Angelina Jolie. Taylor was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2016.
Member of
Just Us [US]
The Town Three Vocals, rhythm guitar

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chip Taylor