Nelson Riddle

Nelson Riddle
Aliases
Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra
Real name
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Born
June 1, 1921
Died
October 6, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00026020043
Comments
Conductor and arranger, well known for his work with Capitol recording artists in the 1950s and 1960s.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk