Discover

Artist

Martin Gore

Martin Gore
Aliases
Martin L. Gore
Real name
Martin Lee Gore
Born
July 23, 1961
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00051559677
Comments
Skilled songwriter, singer and instrumentalist with a broad musical knowledge (as also proved by his solo recordings)
Member of
Depeche Mode (Main) songwriting, keyboards/electronics, guitars, partly vocals and more

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Martin Gore