Search

Artist

Robert Arnold

Robert Arnold
Aliases
Nero Young
Real name
Robert Arnold Nielsen
Born
January 15, 1921
Died
August 5, 1979
Country
Denmark
IPI
00001366136
Comments
Lyricist and revue writer

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Robert Arnold

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Åh, det er søndag Robert Arnold Oh Lonesome Me Dorthe med orkester Covered by (2 artists)
Alle og enhver ka' bli' forelsket Robert Arnold Everybody Loves Somebody 3 Jacks
Augustin Robert Arnold Augustin Covered by (3 artists)
Balladen om Klante Kofoed Robert Arnold Steppens son Daimi Covered by Keld & The Donkeys
Billedet på det gamle klaver Robert Arnold The Photograph on the Piano Covered by (2 artists)
Brazil Robert Arnold Aquarela do Brasil Poul Bundgaard
Calypso italiano Robert Arnold Calypso italiano Birthe Wilke - Orkester under ledelse af Bruno Henriksen
Casanova baciami Robert Arnold Casanova baciami Katy Bødtger - Ole Mortensen og hans ork.
Chocolata Robert Arnold Hotta Chocolatta Covered by (3 artists)
Co-Co Robert Arnold Co-Co Alice & Rita
Dagdrøm Robert Arnold The Garden of Eden Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Dans med mig Henry Robert Arnold The Wallflower, Work with Me Annie Birthe Wilke med Arne Lamberth og hans orkester
Da "rock and roll" kom til Trinidad Robert Arnold When Rock and Roll Come to Trinidad Four Jacks med Jørn Grauengårds orkester
Den dag du vender hjem Robert Arnold My Baby's Coming Home Raquel Rastenni med Gunnar Swenssons Orkester
Den leende vagabond Robert Arnold Gambler's Guitar Eugen Tajmer og hans Eugenier
Der er bedst hos dig Robert Arnold Old Cape Cod Ivan Meldgaard Covered by Keld Heick - Jesper Asholt - Jesper Lohmann - Stig Rossen
Det er tre uger siden Robert Arnold I'm So Ashamed Dirch Passer med kor og orkester under ledelse af Ole Høyer Covered by Mek Pek Party Band
Du har en chance endnu Robert Arnold Lookin' Out My Back Door Elisabeth Edberg Covered by (2 artists)
Far danser mambo Robert Arnold Papa Loves Mambo Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Farmand! Vent dog lidt på mig Robert Arnold Daddy Don't You Walk So Fast Covered by (2 artists)
For evigt forbi Robert Arnold The End of the World Grethe og Jørgen Ingmann Covered by Birthe Kjær
For første gang Robert Arnold I Need You Now Gustav Winckler med George Swenssons kvintet og kor Covered by Raquel Rastenni med Harry Felberts sekstet
Gi' mig et lille kys Robert Arnold Give Me a Little Kiss, Will Ya Huh? Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann
Giv mig et smil til farvel Robert Arnold Giuro d'amarti così Rose Lundstrøm Covered by (2 artists)
Glem dig selv for en dag Robert Arnold Walk a Mile in My Shoes Poul Rudi
Hawaii Rock Robert Arnold Kaua i ka huahua'i, Ta-hu-wa-hu-wai Dorthe med orkester
Hej-lili, hej-lo Robert Arnold Hi-Lili, Hi-Lo Raquel Rastenni med Harry Felbert's Sextet og Kor
Hej Paula Robert Arnold Hey Paula Birthe Kjær
Højt til hest Robert Arnold Lui andava a cavallo Melody Mixers
Hula Hoop Robert Arnold The Hula Hoop Song Raquel Rastenni med Harry Felbert's orkester
Huset i Canada Robert Arnold Casetta in Canadà Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester Covered by Birthe Wilke med Ole Høyer og hans orkester
Hvordan Robert Arnold Till Then Erla Thorsteinsdottir og Boolsen-kvartetten med Ole Mortensen og hans Orkester
Indianer swing – (Ugh ugh) Robert Arnold Tennessee Wig Walk Blue Boys med høvding Ole Mortensen og hans 8 fjerprydede
James er du klar med stigen Robert Arnold James (Hold the Ladder Steady) Helle Wilke
Jeg vil vente ved telefonen Robert Arnold He'll Have to Go Gustav Winckler med Ole Høyers orkester og kor Covered by (2 artists)
Kys hende 10.000 gange Robert Arnold Give Her My Love (When You Meet Her) Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Kys mig Robert Arnold Kiss Me, Honey Honey, Kiss Me Birthe Kjær Covered by Lis Albert
Minder Robert Arnold Among My Souvenirs Gustav Winckler
Moar Robert Arnold Ma, He's Making Eyes at Me Gitte med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester Covered by Lily Broberg & Peter Sørensen
Næ! Har man hørt så galt Robert Arnold Goodness Gracious Me! Birthe Wilke & Dirch Passer
Oklahoma -Tom Robert Arnold Oklahoma-Tom Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Ørkensand Robert Arnold Heißer Sand Grete Klitgaard
Paradiso Robert Arnold Paradiso Covered by (2 artists)
Pepita fra Mallorca Robert Arnold Pepita de Majorca Raquel Rastenni med Harry Felberts sekstet Covered by (2 artists)
Personality Robert Arnold Personality Four Jacks med Jørgen Ingmanns orkester Covered by (3 artists)
Pigen fra Varde Robert Arnold Küßt dich ein Mädchen aus Flandern Covered by (2 artists)
Plukke en høne med dig Robert Arnold Pickin' A-Chicken Covered by (3 artists)
Robot Mand Robert Arnold Robot Man Inge Østergaard
Rosetta Robert Arnold Rosetta Jørgen Ryg og Otto Brandenburg
Sammen med dig Robert Arnold We Will Make Love Blue Boys med orkester
Sig det med en sang Robert Arnold Säj det med en sång Eugén Tajmer
Skolelærdom Robert Arnold Everlovin' (A One Way Love) Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Smoky Robert Arnold Smoky Blue Boys med Jørn Grauengårds Orkester
Snemanden Robert Arnold The Great Snow Man Bjørn Tidmand med Otto Franckers orkester
Stakkels John Robert Arnold La goualante du pauvre Jean Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann
Tammy Robert Arnold Tammy Birthe Wilke Covered by Blue Boys med orkester
Tango for to Robert Arnold Tango for to Raquel Rastenni m. Harry Felberts orkester Covered by Birthe Wilke & Bent Weidich
The Saints Rock 'n' Roll Robert Arnold When the Saints Are Marching In, The Saints Rock 'n' Roll Covered by Preben Uglebjerg og Peter Plejls Orkester
Tina Mari Robert Arnold Tina Marie Bent Weidich med Otto Francker og hans orkester
Torero Robert Arnold Torero Birgit Brüel
Waterloo Robert Arnold Waterloo Four Jacks med Jørgen Ingmanns orkester Covered by (4 artists)