Johnny Pate

Johnny Pate
Aliases
The Johnnie Pate Trio
Real name
John William Pate
Born
December 5, 1923
Country
United States
IPI
00023611522
00023611620
Comments
Jazz bassist, who became an important arranger and producer in Chicago soul.
Buy

Meta

Added by Daniel