Search

Artist

Billy Gayles

Billy Gayles
Aliases
Billy Gales
Real name
Willie James Gayles
Born
October 19, 1931
Died
April 8, 1993
Country
United States
Comments
Blues and Rhythm & Blues drummer and singer, played, among others, with Ike Turner, Richard "Groove" Holmes and Albert King.

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Billy Gayles