Discover

Artist

Gustav Winckler

Gustav Winckler
Aliases
Gustav Winckler og The Rocketters
Sam Payne
Real name
Gustav Frands Wilzeck Winckler
Born
October 13, 1925
Died
January 20, 1979
Country
Denmark
IPI
00014379199
00033057707
00039679728
Comments
Pop singer, songwriter and producer.
Family
Michael Winckler Son
Jørgen Winckler Brother

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gustav Winckler