Search

Artist

Nana Mouskouri

Nana Mouskouri
Aliases
Nana & Friends
Nana Mouskouri with The Athenians
Νάνα Μούσχουρη
Real name
Ioanna Mouskhouri
Born
October 13, 1934
Country
Greece
Comments
Singer from Chania, Crete that is mostly known for Schlager music. She also was a spokesperson for UNICEF and a Member of the European Parliament in 1990s.
Family
Lenou Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Nana Mouskouri