Discover

Artist

Nana Mouskouri

Nana Mouskouri
Aliases
Nana Mouskouri with The Athenians
Νάνα Μούσχουρη
Born
October 13, 1934
Country
Greece
Family
Lenou Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Alone Nana Mouskouri 1985 Philips
Am Ziel meiner Reise Nana Mouskouri 1991 Philips
An American Album Nana Mouskouri 1973 Fontana
A Place in My Heart Nana Mouskouri 1971 Fontana
Ballade du chien loup Nana Mouskouri 1982 Philips
Christmas with Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri 1972 Fontana
Come with Me Nana Mouskouri 1980 Grand Records [CA]
Comme un soleil Nana Mouskouri 1971 Fontana
Dans le soleil et dans le vent Nana Mouskouri 1969 Fontana
Die Welt ist voll Licht Nana Mouskouri 1976 Philips
Du und dich Nana Mouskouri 1987 Karussell
Eine Welt voll Musik - Nana Mouskouris grosse Fernseh-Show Nana Mouskouri 1976 Philips
Farben Nana Mouskouri 1983 Phonogram
Forever Young Nana Mouskouri February 2, 2018 Mercury
Glück ist wie ein Schmetterling Nana Mouskouri 1977 Philips
Hollywood - Chansons de mes films préférés Nana Mouskouri 1993 Philips
Hommages Nana Mouskouri November 1997 Mercury
Je chante avec toi liberté Nana Mouskouri 1981 Philips
Kleine Wahrheiten Nana Mouskouri 1986 Mercury
La dame de cœur Nana Mouskouri 1984 Philips
Le jour où la colombe... Nana Mouskouri 1967 Fontana
Libertad Nana Mouskouri 1986 Philips
Lieder, die die Liebe schreibt Nana Mouskouri 1978 Philips
Love Goes On Nana Mouskouri 1976 Philips
Ma verité Nana Mouskouri 1985 Philips
Nana [1968] Nana Mouskouri 1968 Fontana
Nana [1982] Nana Mouskouri 1982 Philips
Nana [1984] Nana Mouskouri 1984 Mercury
Nana [1987] Nana Mouskouri 1987 Philips
Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri 1962 Fontana
Nana Mouskouri au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées Nana Mouskouri 1974 Fontana
Nana Mouskouri chante la Grèce Nana Mouskouri 1972 Fontana
Nana's Book of Songs Nana Mouskouri 1974 Philips
Over & Over Nana Mouskouri 1969 Fontana
Par amour Nana Mouskouri 1987 Philips
Presenting... Nana Mouskouri ...Songs from Her TV Series Nana Mouskouri 1973 Fontana
Quand tu chantes Nana Mouskouri 1976 Philips
Que je sois un ange... Nana Mouskouri 1974 Philips
Rendez-vous Nana Mouskouri 2011 Mercury
Rendez-Vous [International Edition] Nana & Friends 2012 Mercury
Roses & Sunshine Nana Mouskouri 1979 Philips
Sieben schwarze Rosen Nana Mouskouri 1975 Philips
Sing dein Lied Nana Mouskouri 1979 Philips
Song for Liberty Nana Mouskouri 1982 Philips
Songs of the British Isles Nana Mouskouri 1976 Philips
The Exquisite Nana Mouskouri Nana Mouskouri 1969 Fontana
The Girl from Greece Sings Nana Mouskouri October 1962 Fontana
Turn On the Sun Nana Mouskouri 1970 Fontana
Un bolero por favor Nana Mouskouri 2002 Mercury
Un Canadien errant Nana Mouskouri November 1966 Fontana
Une voix... qui vient du cœur Nana Mouskouri 1972 Fontana
Vieilles chansons de France Nana Mouskouri 1973 Fontana
Vivre au soleil Nana Mouskouri 1979 Philips
Vivre avec toi Nana Mouskouri 1980 Philips
Weisse Rosen aus Athen Nana Mouskouri 1967 Fontana
Why Worry Nana Mouskouri 1986 Philips

EPs

Title Performer Release date Label
A force de prier Nana Mouskouri 1963 Fontana
Au cœur de septembre Nana Mouskouri 1967 Fontana
Celui que j'aime Nana Mouskouri 1964 Fontana
Ce soir á luna park Nana Mouskouri 1962 Fontana
C'est bon la vie Nana Mouskouri 1967 Fontana
Coucouroucoucou Paloma Nana Mouskouri 1968 Fontana
Crois-moi, ça durera Nana Mouskouri November 1962 Fontana
Et si demain Nana Mouskouri et Michel Legrand 1965 Philips
Le cœur trop tendre Nana Mouskouri 1966 Fontana
L'enfant au tambour Nana Mouskouri 1965 Fontana
Les parapluies de Cherbourg Nana Mouskouri 1964 Fontana
Nana Nana Mouskouri 1968 Fontana
Roses blanches de Corfou Nana Mouskouri 1961 Fontana
Ses baisers me grisaient Nana Mouskouri 1965 Fontana
Seule au monde Nana Mouskouri November 1963 Fontana
Un homme est venu Nana Mouskouri 1963 Fontana
Το Φεγγαράκι Νάνα Μούσχουρη - Μάνος Χατζιδάκις 1958 Fidelity

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Aranjuez-Melodie Nana Mouskouri 1961 Fontana
Chanter la vie Nana Mouskouri 1983 Philips
Come un'eredità Nana Mouskouri 1985 Carrere
Comme un pont sur l'eau trouble Nana Mouskouri 1970 Fontana
Das darfst du niemals vergessen Nana Mouskouri 1971 Fontana
Die Rose Nana Mouskouri 1980 Philips
Einmal weht der Südwind wieder Nana Mouskouri 1962 Fontana
Für einen Cent Nana Mouskouri 1978 Philips
Glück ist wie ein Schmetterling Nana Mouskouri 1977 Philips
I parapioggia di Cherbourg Nana Mouskouri December 1965 Fontana
Je t'aime la vie Nana Mouskouri 1982 Philips
L'amour en héritage Nana Mouskouri 1984 Carrere
Mets ta main dans la main Nana Mouskouri 1971 Fontana
Mon enfant Nana Mouskouri 1969 Fontana
Only Love Nana Mouskouri 1984 Carrere
Vivre au soleil Nana Mouskouri 1979 Philips
Weiße Rosen aus Athen Nana Mouskouri July 1961 Fontana
Συνέβη στην Αθήνα Νάνα Μούσχουρη 1962 Fontana
Τα Παιδιά του Πειραιά Nana Mouskouri 1960 Fidelity
Τώρα που πας στην ξενητειά Νάνα Μούσχουρη - Μάνος Χατζιδάκις 1962 Fontana

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Duos Charles Aznavour December 2008 EMI
Mistral's Daughter - Original Soundtrack various artists 1985 Carrere
Stories Stig Rossen 2000 Polydor