Discover

Artist

Buddy Cole

Buddy Cole
Aliases
The Buddy Cole Trio
Buddy Cole with Orchestra
Eddie Grant
Real name
Edwin LeMar Cole
Born
December 15, 1916
Died
November 5, 1964
Country
United States
Comments
jazz pianist and organist, orchestra leader and conductor.
Family
Yvonne King Wife (1940 - 1953)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk