Search

Artist

Euson

Euson
Aliases
Julio and The Kreole Kats
Real name
Julio Bernardo Euson
Born
April 12, 1941
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Soul singer and songwriter. Born in Aruba and now living in the United States, but most of his musical career took place in The Netherlands.
Related
The Stax Accompanying band

Meta

Added by Gatalin
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Euson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1973 Tzeni Karezi, Brenda Lee
1971 Johnny Horton
1973 Don McLean
1973 Charles Hart [US]
1974 Graham Nash
1970 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1970 Judy Collins
1971 Jerry Jeff Walker
1977 David McWilliams
1973 Kris Kristofferson
1973 Frank Sinatra
1975 Bill Nash
1976 Anna Identici, The Fortunes
1973 Fats Domino
1973 The Easy Riders
1974 Randy Newman
1971 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
1972 Kris Kristofferson
1973 Ivory Joe Hunter
1975 Mickey Newbury
1971 Pink Floyd
1974 Gordon Lightfoot
1975 Olivia Newton-John
1977 Albert Hammond
1971 Elton John
1973 Debbie Lori Kaye
1972 Jimmie Rodgers [US2]
1973 Phillip Goodhand-Tait
1972 Roger Miller [US-OK]
1975 Neil Diamond
1973 Majestic Dance Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Helen Rowland
1971 Rod McKuen
1977 Scott English
1975 Randy Newman
1971 Roger Miller [US-OK]
1973 Mindy Carson with Ray Conniff's Orchestra & The Columbians
1976 Melissa Manchester
1974 Rick Nelson and The Stone Canyon Band
September 1966 Jessie Hill
1973 Neil Sedaka
1971 Jake Holmes
1977 B.W. Stevenson
1977 Shooter
1977 Cat Stevens
1973 Phil Phillips with The Twilights
1971 The Beatles
1973 Merle Haggard and The Strangers
1974 David Gates
1975 Jake Holmes
1977 Neil Sedaka
1975 Janis Ian
1975 John Denver
1973 The Everly Brothers
1973 Adam Wade
1973 Debbie Reynolds
1973 George Jones
1974 Bobby Darin
1972 Ewan MacColl & A.L. Lloyd, Tom Paxton
1971 Jake Holmes
1973 Carpenters
1971 Buffy Sainte-Marie
1975 Don McLean
1974 Noel Paul Stookey
1977 Janis Ian
1977 Jessi Colter
1975 David McWilliams

Releases

Albums

Singles