Search

Artist

Gus Backus

Gus Backus
Aliases
Die Ramonas
Ken Bee
Real name
Donald Edgar Backus
Born
September 12, 1937
Died
February 21, 2019
Country
Germany
IPI
00001769698 3 works
Comments
New York City-born doo-wop and schlager singer
Member of
Del Vikings

Meta

Added by hounddogman