Search

Artist

Boudleaux Bryant

Boudleaux Bryant
Aliases
Boudleaux Bryant and The Sparks
Real name
Diadorius Boudleaux Bryant
Born
February 13, 1920
Died
June 25, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00004465018 94 works
00033964964 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Writer of popular songs, who was inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1972, into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1986 and into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 1991.
Family
Felice Bryant Spouse
Del Bryant Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Boudleaux Bryant