Search

Artist

Syreeta Wright

visual
Aliases
Rita Wright [US]
Syreeta
Syreeta Wright Muhammad
Personal name
Syreeta Annette Wright
Born
August 3, 1946
Died
July 6, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00070189579 10 works
00077637832 20 works
00494584308 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer and songwriter
Related
Stevie Wonder Husband (1970-1972)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien