Search

Artist

Norah Jones

Norah Jones
Aliases
Norah Jones and The Handsome Band
Real name
Geetali Norah Jones Shankar
Born
March 30, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00355577333 12 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz and pop singer-songwriter, whose father was the great Indian sitar player Ravi Shankar (1920-2012)
Member of
The Little Willies
Puss n Boots (2008-...)
Family
Anoushka Shankar Half-Sister
Related
Adam Levy Accompanist

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Norah Jones