Search

Artist

Johnny Moore [US1]

Johnny Moore [US1]
Aliases
Johnny Moore and His Three Blazers
Johnny Moore's Three Blazers
Real name
John Dudley Moore
Born
October 20, 1906
Died
January 6, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00021372522 2 works
00034845086 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm and blues guitarist and vocalist. Also active as songwriter.
Family
Oscar Moore Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien