Norah Jones

Norah Jones
Aliases
Norah Jones and The Handsome Band
Real name
Geetali Norah Jones Shankar
Born
March 30, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz/pop singer-songwriter. Her father is the great Indian sitar player, Ravi Shankar (1920-2012).
Member of
The Little Willies   
Puss n Boots   
Family
Anoushka Shankar    Half-Sister
Related
Adam Levy    Accompanist
See also
Crosseyed Heart
Tennessee Waltz
Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow
Buy

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Norah Jones

Popular web covers