Search

Artist

Ellie Greenwich

visual
Aliases
Ellie Greenwich and Guys
Real name
Eleanor Louise Greenwich
Born
October 23, 1940
Died
August 26, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00012643321 16 works
00012643419 78 works
12643419 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter (often co-writing with her husband Jeff Barry and Phil Spector) and record producer
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1991
Member of
The Meantime
The Raindrops [US]
Family
Jeff Barry Husband (1962-1965)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien