Search

Artist

Victor Young

visual
Aliases
Colonial Club Orchestra [Victor Young]
Orchestra conducted by Victor Young
Regent Club Orchestra [Victor Young]
Victor Young and The Brunswick Orch.
Victor Young & Brunswick Orchestra
Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra
Victor Young and His Orchestra
Victor Young and His Serenaders
Victor Young and His Singing Strings
Real name
Albert Victor Young
Born
August 8, 1899
Died
November 10, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00033413911 62 works
00130943691 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP, SOCAN
Comments
Composer, arranger, violinist and conductor.
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals