Discover

Artist

Victor Young

Victor Young
Aliases
Victor Young and His Concert Orchestra
Victor Young and His Orchestra
Victor Young and His Serenaders
Victor Young and His Singing Strings
Real name
Albert Victor Young
Born
August 8, 1900
Died
November 10, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00033413911
00130943691
Comments
Composer, arranger, violinist and conductor.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1935 (18 artists)
1957 (91 artists)
1934 (209 artists)
1940 (24 artists)
1940 (4 artists)
1939 (100 artists)
1945 (357 artists)
February 1940 (12 artists)
April 1945 (113 artists)
March 29, 1954 (69 artists)
1955 (3 artists)
January 1954 (11 artists)
1940 Ruth Olay - Orchestra conducted by Jerry Fielding
1954 (3 artists)
1948 (9 artists)
1932 (2 artists)
November 1945 (533 artists)
April 1937 Billy Reid and His Accordeon Band
1939 (5 artists)
(514 artists)
1939 (10 artists)
December 1950 (106 artists)
April 1937 (3 artists)
1936 (7 artists)
1939 (12 artists)
February 1940 (388 artists)
January 1954 (31 artists)