Search

Artist

Ted Daffan

Ted Daffan
Aliases
Frankie Brown
Ted Daffan and His Texans
Ted Daffan & His Texans
Ted Daffan's Texans
Real name
Theron Eugene Daffan
Born
September 21, 1912
Died
October 6, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00004340634 2 works
00007317607 9 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country artist and songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals