Discover

Artist

George Masso

George Masso
Aliases
George Masso Allstars
George Masso Quintet
George Masso Sextet
The George Masso Tentet
Born
November 17, 1926
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist, vibraphonist and arranger, specializing in Dixieland and swing.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Covers by George Masso