Search

Artist

Ernest Lawler

Ernest Lawler
Aliases
Little Son Joe
Son Joe
Real name
Ernest Lawlars
Born
May 18, 1900
Died
November 14, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Blues guitarist, vocalist, and composer
Family
Memphis Minnie Spouse

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals