Discover

Artist

Anthony Perkins

Anthony Perkins
Aliases
Tony Perkins
Born
April 4, 1932
Died
September 12, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Actor and singer, who was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his second film "Friendly Persuasion", but is best known for playing Norman Bates in Alfred Hitchcock's "Psycho" (1960) and its three sequels.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Isa