Search

Artist

Pee Wee Hunt

Pee Wee Hunt
Aliases
Pee Wee Hunt and His Orchestra
Real name
Walter Gerhardt Hunt
Born
May 10, 1907
Died
June 22, 1979
Country
United States
Comments
Trombonist and vocalist. Co-founder of The Casa Loma Orchestra.
Related
Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra Co-founding member (1927-1943)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pee Wee Hunt